Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Willow Brook Rdg  »  5 Willow Brook Rdg

5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.569-0-450.943

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners

Sale date 10/05/2011
Sale price $501,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,017

Lot & Building Information for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 1,960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $728,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 is $10,017.

When was 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was last sold in 10/05/2011 for $501,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2011 $501,000
06/17/2009 $355,000
06/21/1995 $197,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2011 - D
10/07/2011 - R
Deed
06/17/2009 - D
07/02/2009 - R
Deed
06/21/1995 - D
06/21/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,017
Market value $728,000
Assessed value $728,000

Assessment History for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $693,500 $693,500 13.76 $9,543 +16.39%
2024 $547,300 $547,300 14.98 $8,199 +6.17%
2023 $487,200 $487,200 15.85 $7,722 +4.18%
2022 $407,500 $407,500 18.19 $7,412 -1.98%
2021 $395,500 $395,500 19.12 $7,562 -0.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.39
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.44
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.44
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 6.03

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.44
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 6.03
Bulkeley Middle School 8 Public 6-8 232 6.96
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 7.05
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 7.19

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.44
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 6.03
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 6.96
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 7.05
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 7.23

Neighbors for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 5 Willow Brook Rdg, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Pine Knoll Ln, Clinton Corners 2,030 08/31/2017 $395,000
59 Bentley Ln, Clinton Corners
588 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 03/07/2003 $49,000
544 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,768 01/17/2001 $225,000
552 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,960 08/11/2015 $1
109 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 2,828 04/02/2001 $315,000
438 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 3,632 09/29/2023 $617,500
173 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,340 07/06/2022 $300,000
140 Charwill Dr, Clinton Corners 2,092 07/13/2021 $405,000
560 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 01/25/2005 $100,000
196 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 8,282 09/30/2021 $2,350,000
616 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,404 11/01/2001 $47,000
71 Charwill Dr, Clinton Corners 2,028 06/10/2004 $376,000
1 Old Barn Xing, Clinton Corners 2,524 05/06/2019
508 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 02/25/1999 $35,000
79 Charwill Dr, Clinton Corners 784 07/19/2022 $70,000
115 Prospect Hill Rd, Clinton Corners
502 Willow Brook Rd, Clinton Corners 1,965 10/29/2020 $443,000
158 Charwill Dr, Clinton Corners 2,344 09/17/2019 $75,000
106 Prospect Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,948 06/14/2021