Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Jameson Hill Rd  »  327 Jameson Hill Rd

327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.667-0-127.160

Sales & Tax Overview for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 06/28/1996
Sale price $59,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,331

Lot & Building Information for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 1,264
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,264 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $337,800, the tax amount paid for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 is $4,469.

When was 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was last sold in 06/28/1996 for $59,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/1996 $59,900
09/30/1993 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/1996 - D
07/03/1996 - R
Deed
09/30/1993 - D
10/06/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,469
Current property tax $3,331
Market value $337,800
Assessed value $337,800

Assessment History for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,900 $321,900 13.23 $4,259 -4.31%
2024 $309,500 $309,500 14.38 $4,451 +7.20%
2023 $275,500 $275,500 15.07 $4,152 +5.53%
2022 $228,200 $228,200 17.24 $3,934 -0.28%
2021 $219,300 $219,300 17.99 $3,945 +4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.57
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.57
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 3.44
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.98

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.57
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.44
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 3.44
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.62
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.99

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.57
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 3.44
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 5.00
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 5.04
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 5.96

Neighbors for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 327 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2822 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 3,444 12/20/1996 $250,000
361 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,608
36 Market Ln, Clinton Corners 3,090 08/21/2017 $125,000
270 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 2,090 07/30/2020 $309,000
3046 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 1,537 12/18/2020 $389,000
3 Market Ln, Clinton Corners 2,080 10/09/2015 $240,000
378 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,920 04/23/1997 $26,500
3039 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 1,232
340 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,144
3054 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 4,047 10/21/2021 $1,570,000
2944 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 4,440 12/27/2011 $11
388 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,119 10/23/2023 $425,000
347 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 2,397 09/13/2007
350 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,280
356 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,104 06/12/2013 $150,000
373 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners
27-35 Market Ln, Clinton Corners 5,554 10/05/2004 $413,100
2850 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 2,470 04/30/2004 $507,000
332 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,240
318 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 03/13/1998 $14,500