Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Salt Point Tpke  »  3054 Salt Point Tpke

3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.667-0-169.699

Sales & Tax Overview for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Sale date 10/21/2021
Sale price $1,570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,787

Lot & Building Information for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 4,047
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 44.41
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 4,047 square feet and a current price per square foot of $387.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,722,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2021 $1,570,000

Title Documents for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2021 - D
10/29/2021 - R
Deed
05/13/1999 - D
05/13/1999 - R
Deed
11/10/1998 - D
12/18/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,787
Market value $1,722,400
Assessed value $1,722,400

Assessment History for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,632,800 $1,632,800 13.23 $21,602 -4.32%
2024 $1,570,000 $1,570,000 14.38 $22,577 -4.58%
2023 $1,570,000 $1,570,000 15.07 $23,660 +31.82%
2022 $1,041,100 $1,041,100 17.24 $17,949 +0.70%
2021 $990,800 $990,800 17.99 $17,824 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 3054 Salt Point Turnpike, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 1,296
45 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 1,368
61 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 1,050 04/11/2002 $105,500
361 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,608
36 Market Ln, Clinton Corners 3,090 08/21/2017 $125,000
37 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 1,120 03/21/2017 $175,000
270 Jameson Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 2,090 07/30/2020 $309,000
57 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 11/02/2017 $11,500
41 Trestle Ln, Clinton Corners 2,128 09/30/2021 $11