Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Route 82  »  5692 Route 82

5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.667-0-595.438

Sales & Tax Overview for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners

Sale date 07/12/2021
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,721

Lot & Building Information for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,626
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.41
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,626 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $659,200, the tax amount paid for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 is $8,721.

When was 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was last sold in 07/12/2021 for $530,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2021 $530,000
01/31/2017 $352,500
04/18/2003 $335,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Deed
01/31/2017 - D
02/07/2017 - R
Deed
04/18/2003 - D
04/30/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,721
Market value $659,200
Assessed value $659,200

Assessment History for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $628,000 $628,000 13.23 $8,308 -2.96%
2024 $595,400 $595,400 14.38 $8,562 +7.20%
2023 $530,000 $530,000 15.07 $7,987 +24.51%
2022 $372,100 $372,100 17.24 $6,415 -0.28%
2021 $357,600 $357,600 17.99 $6,433 +4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.54
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.54
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.20
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.47

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.54
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.46
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 4.47
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.70
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.90

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.54
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.46
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 5.08
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 5.34

Neighbors for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5617 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,028
5626 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,150
5760 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,236 02/28/2025 $325,000
5670 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,862 05/29/2024 $515,000
66 Grist Mill Ln, Stanfordville 2,797 01/20/2017 $260,000
5700 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,872 03/07/2024
15 Knight Rd, Clinton Corners
58 Grist Mill Ln, Stanfordville 05/07/2014
5605 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,140 07/16/2002 $130,000
5609 Route 82, Clinton Corners 3,482 05/31/2016 $300,000
22 Knight Rd, Clinton Corners 3,444 09/12/2014 $780,000
56 Grist Mill Ln, Stanfordville 01/20/2017 $177,500
5566 Route 82, Clinton Corners 960
33-69 up A Creek Way, Stanfordville 5,644 06/10/2011 $2,350,000
5785-5787 Route 82, Clinton Corners 975 12/07/2023 $125,000
5668 Route 82, Clinton Corners 2,604 08/16/2018 $235,000
5719 Route 82, Clinton Corners 4,244 08/22/2013
54 Knight Rd, Clinton Corners 2,040 11/27/2020 $1,300,000
5676 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,848 11/07/2017 $311,500
3211 Salt Point Tpke, Clinton Corners 12/20/2010 $1