Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Knight Rd  »  54 Knight Rd

54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.667-0-612.136

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 11/27/2020
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,194

Lot & Building Information for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,040
Total sqft 3,400
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.36
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $637.

What is the year built & the current market value of 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,602,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2020 $1,300,000
05/01/2014 $637,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Deed
05/01/2014 - D
05/08/2014 - R
Deed
03/31/2006 - D
05/30/2006 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,194
Market value $1,602,000
Assessed value $1,602,000

Assessment History for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,518,700 $1,518,700 13.23 $20,092 -4.32%
2024 $1,460,300 $1,460,300 14.38 $20,999 +7.19%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 15.07 $19,591 -12.59%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 17.24 $22,412 +57.72%
2021 $789,900 $789,900 17.99 $14,210 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 54 Knight Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5626 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,150
5760 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,236 02/28/2025 $325,000
5617 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,028
5654 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,672 02/11/2021
66 Grist Mill Ln, Stanfordville 2,797 01/20/2017 $260,000
5700 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,872 03/07/2024
15 Knight Rd, Clinton Corners
58 Grist Mill Ln, Stanfordville 05/07/2014
5605 Route 82, Clinton Corners 1,140 07/16/2002 $130,000
5692 Route 82, Clinton Corners 2,626 07/12/2021 $530,000