Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Bontecou Dr  »  3 Bontecou Dr

3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.667-0-742.181

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners

Property tax $62,329

Lot & Building Information for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 5,532
Total sqft 8,288
Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 70.804
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1960 and has a total of 5,532 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,711,200, the tax amount paid for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 is $62,329.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $62,329
Market value $4,711,200
Assessed value $4,711,200

Assessment History for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,466,200 $4,466,200 13.23 $59,088 -4.32%
2024 $4,294,400 $4,294,400 14.38 $61,753 +7.19%
2023 $3,823,000 $3,823,000 15.07 $57,613 +0.33%
2022 $3,330,800 $3,330,800 17.24 $57,423 -0.30%
2021 $3,201,500 $3,201,500 17.99 $57,595 +4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Bontecou Drive, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.75
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.75
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.62
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 4.02

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.75
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.14
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.33
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.45
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.50

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 2.75
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 4.50