Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Cipriano Pl  »  9 Cipriano Pl

9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.667-0-650.580

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners

Sale date 08/31/2010
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,422

Lot & Building Information for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 2,976
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.79
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners

How many sq. ft. does 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 2,976 square feet and a current price per square foot of $186.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $938,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2010 $555,000

Title Documents for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2010 - D
10/05/2010 - R
Deed
12/16/2009 - D
12/18/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,422
Market value $938,900
Assessed value $938,900

Assessment History for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $890,000 $890,000 13.23 $11,775 -3.14%
2024 $845,400 $845,400 14.38 $12,157 +7.19%
2023 $752,600 $752,600 15.07 $11,342 +4.51%
2022 $629,500 $629,500 17.24 $10,853 -0.30%
2021 $605,100 $605,100 17.99 $10,886 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 9 Cipriano Place, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Bontecou Dr, Clinton Corners 5,532
99 Knight Rd, Clinton Corners 3,047 02/09/2022
26 Sisters Hill Rd, Stanfordville 3,206 06/21/2006 $387,500
109 Grist Mill Ln, Stanfordville 2,976 08/22/2023 $560,000
45 Grist Mill Ln, Stanfordville 2,540 02/12/2020 $241,800
83 Grist Mill Ln, Stanfordville 1,744 06/08/2016 $440,000
82 Grist Mill Ln, Stanfordville 3,274 05/06/2024
57 Grist Mill Ln, Stanfordville 1,312 04/05/2007 $270,000
5840 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,816 10/27/2023