Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Shelley Hill Rd  »  62 Shelley Hill Rd

62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.669-0-156.103

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Sale date 10/21/2002
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,568

Lot & Building Information for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 3,869
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 22.29
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners

How many square feet does 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 has a total of 3,869 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,940,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2002 $275,000
05/12/2000 $142,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2022 - D
07/28/2022 - R
Deed
10/21/2002 - D
12/18/2002 - R
Deed
05/12/2000 - D
05/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $25,666
Current property tax $22,568
Market value $1,940,000
Assessed value $1,940,000

Assessment History for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,728,900 $1,728,900 13.23 $22,873 -4.32%
2024 $1,662,400 $1,662,400 14.38 $23,905 +7.19%
2023 $1,479,900 $1,479,900 15.07 $22,302 +0.28%
2022 $1,290,000 $1,290,000 17.24 $22,240 -0.34%
2021 $1,240,400 $1,240,385 17.99 $22,315 +7.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,107
Median age 54.8
Average household income $173,681
Family households 69.8%
Occupied housing units 1,339
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $549,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here are the neighbors for 62 Shelley Hill Road, Clinton Corners.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
87 Decker Rd, Stanfordville
16 Klein Dr, Clinton Corners 1,782 11/09/2016 $303,000
296 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville
1615 Bulls Head Rd, Clinton Corners 1,716
61 Decker Rd, Stanfordville 879 11/22/2013
133-141 Shelley Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 1,694 08/18/2020 $599,000
310 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 1,792
5 Homan Rd, Stanfordville 1,672 10/14/2020 $252,000
313 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,132 05/17/2024 $426,000