Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Wendover Rd  »  58 Wendover Rd

58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.669-0-95.482

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 03/31/1998
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,808

Lot & Building Information for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,060
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 38.43
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 2,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $242.

What is the year built & the current market value of 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,300,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1998 $500,000

Title Documents for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/1998 - D
04/07/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,204
Current property tax $16,808
Market value $1,300,400
Assessed value $1,300,400

Assessment History for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,232,700 $1,232,700 13.23 $16,309 -4.32%
2024 $1,185,300 $1,185,300 14.38 $17,045 +7.20%
2023 $1,055,100 $1,055,100 15.07 $15,900 +2.42%
2022 $900,500 $900,500 17.24 $15,525 -0.29%
2021 $865,500 $865,500 17.99 $15,570 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 58 Wendover Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
221 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 05/25/1995 $215,000
246 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,108 05/22/2020 $626,900
21 Decker Rd, Stanfordville 1,942
450 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 03/02/2000 $24,750
419 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 3,868 06/16/2025
122 Shelley Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 2,002 03/17/2007
100 Shelley Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 3,614 05/23/2018 $940,000
241 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,144
158 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 1,960 01/04/2002