Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Decker Rd  »  92 Decker Rd

92 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.669-0-186.880

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 07/30/2024
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,741

Lot & Building Information for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 3,144
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.72
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 3,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

92 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $736,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2024 $775,000

Title Documents for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2024 - D
08/01/2024 - R
Deed
05/19/2006 - D
05/31/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,741
Market value $736,300
Assessed value $736,250

Assessment History for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $789,600 $789,600 13.23 $10,446 -3.31%
2024 $751,300 $751,300 14.38 $10,804 +7.19%
2023 $668,800 $668,800 15.07 $10,079 +7.70%
2022 $542,800 $542,800 17.24 $9,358 -0.33%
2021 $521,900 $521,900 17.99 $9,389 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 92 Decker Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville
221 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 05/25/1995 $215,000
246 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,108 05/22/2020 $626,900
58 Wendover Rd, Stanfordville 2,060 03/31/1998 $500,000
21 Decker Rd, Stanfordville 1,942
241 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 2,144
12 Decker Rd, Stanfordville 2,862 12/21/2021
100 Shelley Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 3,614 05/23/2018 $940,000
122 Shelley Hill Rd, Clinton Corners 2,002 03/17/2007
224 Shelley Hill Rd, Stanfordville 1,372