Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Halas Ln  »  73 Halas Ln

73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.767-0-148.236

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville

Sale date 01/16/2009
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,259

Lot & Building Information for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville

Building sqft 1,671
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.4
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 1,671 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $548,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2009 $375,000

Title Documents for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2009 - D
01/22/2009 - R
Deed
05/05/1995 - D
06/13/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,259
Market value $548,700
Assessed value $548,700

Assessment History for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,700 $522,700 13.23 $6,915 -3.32%
2024 $497,400 $497,400 14.38 $7,153 +7.19%
2023 $442,800 $442,800 15.07 $6,673 +2.43%
2022 $377,900 $377,900 17.24 $6,515 -0.35%
2021 $363,400 $363,400 17.99 $6,538 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 73 Halas Lane, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1093 N Anson Rd, Stanfordville 3,205 12/18/2020 $1,195,000
1052 N Anson Rd, Stanfordville 2,176 08/23/2012 $415,000
592 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville 1,344 10/25/2024
20 Halas Ln, Stanfordville 3,182 09/18/2025
880 S Anson Rd, Stanfordville 2,160
941-943 S Anson Rd, Stanfordville 1,435 05/31/2018 $11,000
926 S Anson Rd, Stanfordville 1,232 10/21/2015 $220,000
16 Old N Anson Way, Stanfordville 2,911 07/06/2012
8 Old N Anson Way, Stanfordville 1,126 10/12/2018 $530,000