Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Hicks Hill Rd  »  46 Hicks Hill Rd

46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.670-0-762.277

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 06/09/2000
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,402

Lot & Building Information for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,887
Total sqft 3,387
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 2,887 square feet and a current price per square foot of $41.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,164,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2000 $120,000

Title Documents for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2000 - D
07/25/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,402
Market value $1,164,200
Assessed value $1,164,200

Assessment History for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,103,600 $1,103,600 13.23 $14,601 -4.32%
2024 $1,061,200 $1,061,200 14.38 $15,260 +7.19%
2023 $944,700 $944,700 15.07 $14,237 +1.37%
2022 $814,600 $814,600 17.24 $14,044 -0.29%
2021 $782,900 $782,900 17.99 $14,084 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 46 Hicks Hill Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
592 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville 1,344 10/25/2024
1052 N Anson Rd, Stanfordville 2,176 08/23/2012 $415,000
1093 N Anson Rd, Stanfordville 3,205 12/18/2020 $1,195,000
62 Ernest Rd, Stanfordville 2,035 09/06/2016 $199,000
6 Old N Anson Way, Stanfordville 2,880 12/16/2021 $620,000
966 S Anson Rd, Stanfordville 2,800 04/13/2023
49 Ernest Rd, Stanfordville 1,456 02/10/2003
76 Halas Ln, Stanfordville 1,134