Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Hammond Rd  »  171 Hammond Rd

171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.767-0-634.306

Sales & Tax Overview for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook

Sale date 08/02/2010
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,735

Lot & Building Information for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,833
Total sqft 7,011
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 82.785
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2023
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Contemporary
Condition Good
Basement type Slab/pier
Fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 3
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Millbrook

Other Property Data for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2023 and has a total of 3,833 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,244,700, the tax amount paid for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $48,735.

When was 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 08/02/2010 for $210,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2010 $210,000
08/19/1994 $994,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2010 - D
08/03/2010 - R
Deed
08/19/1994 - D
08/23/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $48,735
Market value $3,244,700
Assessed value $3,244,700

Assessment History for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,076,000 $3,076,000 15.02 $46,202 +82.65%
2024 $1,576,000 $1,576,000 16.05 $25,295 +4.88%
2023 $1,403,000 $1,403,000 17.19 $24,118 +2.40%
2022 $1,197,400 $1,197,400 19.67 $23,553 -0.28%
2021 $1,173,900 $1,173,900 20.12 $23,619 +7.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.51
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 4.06
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 4.06
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.06

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.22
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.35
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.40
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.95

Nearest high schools

Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 3.53
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 4.35
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 4.48
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 6.07

Neighbors for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 171 Hammond Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
933 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 2,450 11/03/2014
836 Duell Rd, Millbrook 4,414 09/30/2025 $4,000,000
979 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 1,736 04/03/2001 $159,000
921 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 1,923 12/16/2020 $1,800,000
815 Duell Rd, Millbrook 3,974 08/11/2020
116 Tick Tock Way, Stanfordville 1,176 10/17/1995 $125,000
892 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 758 05/23/2017 $250,000
902 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 1,806 12/02/2019 $140,000
118 Tick Tock Way, Stanfordville 2,460 03/09/2017 $250,000
110 Tick Tock Way, Stanfordville 1,487 01/25/2012
137 Tick Tock Way, Stanfordville 1,748 07/02/1998 $145,000
820 Duell Rd, Millbrook 2,051 01/23/2018 $325,000
967 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 1,756 05/08/2008 $390,000
106 Tick Tock Way, Stanfordville 1,568 07/20/2022 $415,000
991 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 1,484 10/22/2014 $9,326
136-144 Ludlow Woods Rd, Stanfordville 1,816
118 Ludlow Woods Rd, Stanfordville 11/07/1996 $215,000
999 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 1,994 12/27/2013 $178,350
41 Ludlow Woods Rd, Stanfordville 1,932 05/12/2005 $3,250,000
64-88 Allerage Way, Stanfordville 9,926