Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Duell Rd  »  921 Duell Rd

921 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

921 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.767-0-710.715

Sales & Tax Overview for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,675

Lot & Building Information for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 1,923
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 66.26
Year built 1790
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 1,923 square feet and a current price per square foot of $936.

What is the year built & the current market value of 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

921 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1790 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,207,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $1,800,000
09/18/2007 $2,200,000
05/23/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed
10/31/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Deed
09/18/2007 - D
10/01/2007 - R
Deed
05/23/2006 - D
05/25/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
05/16/2006 - D
05/25/2006 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
09/30/2005 - D
09/30/2005 - R
Deed
04/20/2004 - D
04/26/2004 - R
Deed
02/23/2001 - D
03/07/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $29,203
Current property tax $26,675
Market value $2,207,300
Assessed value $2,207,300

Assessment History for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,102,900 $2,102,900 13.23 $27,821 -4.32%
2024 $2,022,000 $2,022,000 14.38 $29,076 +7.19%
2023 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 15.07 $27,126 -2.86%
2022 $1,619,800 $1,619,800 17.24 $27,925 -0.30%
2021 $1,556,900 $1,556,900 17.99 $28,009 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 921 Duell Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
933 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 2,450 11/03/2014
836 Duell Rd, Millbrook 4,414 09/30/2025 $4,000,000
3 Ludlow Woods Rd, Stanfordville 2,617 07/10/2006 $6,085,000
979 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 1,736 04/03/2001 $159,000
156 Ludlow Woods Rd, Stanfordville 1,682
892 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 758 05/23/2017 $250,000
298 Creamery Rd, Stanfordville 2,725 06/06/2024 $1,230,000
294 Creamery Rd, Stanfordville 1,756 09/16/2025 $840,875
820 Duell Rd, Millbrook 2,051 01/23/2018 $325,000