Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Creamery Rd  »  202 Creamery Rd

202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.768-0-37.666

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 09/29/2020
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,710

Lot & Building Information for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 2,264
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.79
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 2,264 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the year built & the current market value of 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,338,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2020 $950,000
10/20/2000 $485,000
06/15/2000 $5,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2020 - D
10/09/2020 - R
Deed
10/20/2000 - D
11/06/2000 - R
Deed
06/15/2000 - D
06/28/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,710
Market value $1,338,600
Assessed value $1,338,600

Assessment History for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,269,100 $1,269,100 13.23 $16,790 -4.32%
2024 $1,220,300 $1,220,300 14.38 $17,548 +7.19%
2023 $1,086,300 $1,086,300 15.07 $16,371 +4.51%
2022 $908,600 $908,600 17.24 $15,664 +13.07%
2021 $770,100 $770,100 17.99 $13,854 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 202 Creamery Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville 7,225 06/23/2020 $555,000
200 Creamery Rd, Stanfordville 2,276
16 Ludlow Woods Rd, Stanfordville 5,852 01/06/2004
176 Creamery Rd, Stanfordville 2,408 04/04/2000
230 Creamery Rd, Stanfordville 07/30/2020
162-166 Creamery Rd, Stanfordville 1,340 12/15/2022
168 Creamery Rd, Stanfordville 1,920 04/26/2000
298 Creamery Rd, Stanfordville 2,725 06/06/2024 $1,230,000