72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information
72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville |
| Zip code | 12581 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Stanford |
| Parcel ID | 6.768-0-125.431 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $4,357 |
Lot & Building Information for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville
| Building class | Field Crops (120) |
| Acreage | 105.73 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Plains |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville
Assessed at $1,289,800, the tax amount paid for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $17,064.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville
Access detailed property tax data for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $17,064 |
| Current property tax | $4,357 |
| Market value | $1,289,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,289,800 |
Assessment History for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174,000 | $1,174,000 | 13.23 | $15,532 | -8.00% |
| 2024 | $1,174,000 | $1,174,000 | 14.38 | $16,882 | +2.94% |
| 2023 | $1,088,200 | $1,088,200 | 15.07 | $16,399 | -5.70% |
| 2022 | $1,008,700 | $1,008,700 | 17.24 | $17,390 | -4.17% |
| 2021 | $1,008,700 | $1,008,700 | 17.99 | $18,147 | +6.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 1.24 |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 1.24 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 4.27 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 4.27 |
| Elm Drive Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 192 | 6.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 4.27 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 6.31 | |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 6.34 |
| Shawangunk Ridge School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 0 | 6.35 |
| Ridge School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 5 | 6.36 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 4.27 |
| Millbrook School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 325 | 4.54 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 6.31 | |
| Ridge School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 5 | 6.36 |
| Millbrook High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 271 | 6.65 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville
Here are the neighbors for 72 Creamery Road, Stanfordville.