Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Ludlow Woods Rd  »  5 Ludlow Woods Rd

5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.768-0-785.34

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 03/09/2001
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,166

Lot & Building Information for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 4,328
Total sqft 6,008
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 31.6
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1822
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 4,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $415.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1822 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,640,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2001 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2001 - D
04/06/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $48,166
Market value $3,640,700
Assessed value $3,640,700

Assessment History for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,468,600 $3,468,600 13.23 $45,890 -4.32%
2024 $3,335,200 $3,335,200 14.38 $47,960 +7.19%
2023 $2,969,100 $2,969,100 15.07 $44,744 -0.65%
2022 $2,612,400 $2,612,400 17.24 $45,038 -2.25%
2021 $2,561,200 $2,561,200 17.99 $46,076 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 5 Ludlow Woods Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
242 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 3,066 09/24/2021 $725,000
255 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,008 09/01/2017 $410,000
6254 Route 82, Stanfordville 1,596 11/06/2017
6260 Route 82, Stanfordville
273 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,468 09/12/2019 $209,000
6270 Route 82, Stanfordville 3,437 01/24/2023 $285,000
69 Millis Ln, Stanfordville 912 08/01/2003 $5,000
121 Bangall Amenia Rd, Stanfordville 1,526 09/28/2011
311 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,980 06/06/2025 $820,000