Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Homan Rd  »  358 Homan Rd

358 Homan Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

358 Homan Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.769-0-20.33

Sales & Tax Overview for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 33,967
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 30.8
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

358 Homan Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1959 and has a total of 33,967 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,579,000, the tax amount paid for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $34,120.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $34,120
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,579,000
Assessed value $2,579,000

Assessment History for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,544,700 $2,544,700 13.23 $33,666 -8.00%
2024 $2,544,700 $2,544,700 14.38 $36,593 +5.92%
2023 $2,292,500 $2,292,500 15.07 $34,548 +1.72%
2022 $1,970,000 $1,970,000 17.24 $33,963 -4.17%
2021 $1,970,000 $1,970,000 17.99 $35,440 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 358 Homan Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
180-182 Stissing Rd, Stanfordville 3,927 08/05/2020 $175,000
3 Stissing Rd, Stanfordville 1,873 06/27/2014 $427,000
6575 Route 82, Stanfordville
145 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 4,421 12/10/2021
153 Stissing Rd, Stanfordville 5,996 01/29/1996 $1,250,000
134 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,852 08/01/2024 $400,000
18 Highland Way, Stanfordville 3,432 09/27/2000 $825,000
26-28 Highland Way, Stanfordville
276 Stissing Rd, Stanfordville 2,033 08/12/2016 $35,000
8 Kend Way, Stanfordville 3,868 01/31/2019
1219 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 3,834 02/04/2016
332 Cold Spring Rd, Stanfordville 05/30/2007 $42,500
29 Stissing Rd, Stanfordville 10,505 12/15/2020