Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Stissing Rd  »  180-182 Stissing Rd

180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.769-0-433.536

Sales & Tax Overview for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 08/05/2020
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,133

Lot & Building Information for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 3,927
Total sqft 4,980
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 30.93
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,927 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,050,900, the tax amount paid for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $27,133.

When was 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 last sold and what was the last sale price?

180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was last sold in 08/05/2020 for $175,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2020 $175,000

Title Documents for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,133
Market value $2,050,900
Assessed value $2,050,900

Assessment History for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,944,300 $1,944,300 13.23 $25,723 -4.32%
2024 $1,869,500 $1,869,500 14.38 $26,883 +7.19%
2023 $1,664,200 $1,664,200 15.07 $25,079 +4.42%
2022 $1,393,200 $1,393,200 17.24 $24,019 -0.30%
2021 $1,339,100 $1,339,100 17.99 $24,090 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 180-182 Stissing Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Stage Stop Way, Stanfordville 1,526 02/04/2016
120 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,380
16 Bangall Amenia Rd, Stanfordville 1,502 09/24/2025 $375,000
98 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,542 02/21/2018
3 Stissing Rd, Stanfordville 1,873 06/27/2014 $427,000
1185 Duell Rd, Stanfordville 02/21/2003 $15,000
1 Bangall Amenia Rd, Stanfordville 1,800 02/28/2023 $385,000
6575 Route 82, Stanfordville
153 Stissing Rd, Stanfordville 5,996 01/29/1996 $1,250,000