93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information
93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville |
| Zip code | 12581 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Stanford |
| Parcel ID | 6.869-0-145.190 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/20/2015 |
| Sale price | $9,084 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,411 |
Lot & Building Information for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville
| Building sqft | 2,296 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.79 |
| Year built | 1994 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Plains |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville
93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,296 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $597,000, the tax amount paid for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $7,898.
When was 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 last sold and what was the last sale price?93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was last sold in 08/20/2015 for $9,084.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville
Access detailed property tax data for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,898 |
| Current property tax | $3,411 |
| Market value | $597,000 |
| Assessed value | $597,000 |
Assessment History for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568,700 | $568,700 | 13.23 | $7,524 | -3.16% |
| 2024 | $540,300 | $540,300 | 14.38 | $7,770 | +7.19% |
| 2023 | $481,000 | $481,000 | 15.07 | $7,249 | +4.51% |
| 2022 | $402,300 | $402,300 | 17.24 | $6,936 | -2.25% |
| 2021 | $394,400 | $394,400 | 17.99 | $7,095 | +4.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 2.16 |
| Cold Spring Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 165 | 2.16 |
| Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 201 | 5.51 |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.51 | |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 6.70 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stissing Mountain High School | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 6.09 |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.51 | |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 6.70 |
| Eugene Brooks Middle School | 3 | Public | 4-8 | 226 | 6.78 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 7.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millbrook School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 325 | 3.67 |
| Stissing Mountain High School | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 460 | 6.09 |
| The Maplebrook School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.51 | |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 6.70 |
| Webutuck High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 195 | 6.78 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville
Here are the neighbors for 93 Ohland Road, Stanfordville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 171 Layton Rd, Stanfordville | 1,080 | ||
| 711 Bangall Amenia Rd, Amenia | |||
| 159 Layton Rd, Stanfordville | 1,184 | 04/02/2013 | |
| 701 Bangall Amenia Rd, Amenia | 4,356 | 10/31/2024 | $3,125,000 |
| 156 Ohland Rd, Stanfordville | 2,846 | 06/02/2021 | $880,000 |
| 150 Layton Rd, Stanfordville | 1,968 | 12/31/2012 | |
| 165 Layton Rd, Stanfordville | 1,008 | 03/13/2019 | |
| 89 Layton Rd, Stanfordville | 1,008 | ||
| 28 Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville | 1,176 | 04/08/2025 | |
| 549-551 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville | 1,224 | ||
| 112 Ohland Rd, Stanfordville | 2,337 | 04/22/2019 | $800,000 |
| 179 Layton Rd, Stanfordville | 10/17/1995 | $200,000 | |
| 684 Bangall Amenia Rd, Amenia | 03/09/2016 | $1,132,500 | |
| 185 Layton Rd, Stanfordville | 1,872 | 07/07/2021 | $450,000 |
| 565 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville | 1,152 | 09/09/1996 | $108,000 |
| 30 Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville | 1,012 | 06/27/2017 | $100,000 |
| 193 Layton Rd, Stanfordville | 05/12/2023 | ||
| 616 Bangall Amenia Rd, Amenia | 9,377 | 09/13/2002 | $1,692,500 |
| 63 Layton Rd, Stanfordville | 2,812 |