Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Bangall Amenia Rd  »  436-442 Bangall Amenia Rd

436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.868-0-468.198

Sales & Tax Overview for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 07/24/2006
Sale price $2,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,103

Lot & Building Information for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 4,003
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 47.91
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 4,003 square feet and a current price per square foot of $699.

What is the year built & the current market value of 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,789,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2006 $2,800,000

Title Documents for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2006 - D
08/01/2006 - R
Deed
12/17/2001 - D
02/13/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $34,198
Current property tax $19,103
Market value $2,789,400
Assessed value $2,789,400

Assessment History for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,657,500 $2,657,500 12.26 $32,581 -4.42%
2024 $2,555,300 $2,555,300 13.34 $34,088 +7.11%
2023 $2,274,800 $2,274,800 13.99 $31,824 +4.13%
2022 $2,001,500 $2,001,500 15.27 $30,563 -3.73%
2021 $1,942,900 $1,942,900 16.34 $31,747 +8.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 436-442 Bangall Amenia Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Layton Rd, Stanfordville 12/31/2012
31 W Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville
177 Attlebury Hill Rd, Stanfordville 1,396 08/23/2017 $325,000
20 Hunns Lake Pl, Stanfordville 960 10/21/2020 $1
266 Layton Rd, Stanfordville 1,908 09/17/2004 $287,000
397 Shuman Rd, Stanfordville 1,144 01/22/2021 $300,000
58 Ohland Rd, Stanfordville 2,236
512 Bangall Amenia Rd, Stanfordville 2,882 09/16/2016
197 Layton Rd, Stanfordville 1,656 07/30/1999 $125,000