Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Old Conklin Hill Rd  »  28 Old Conklin Hill Rd

28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.870-0-295.530

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 09/10/2013
Sale price $1,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,835

Lot & Building Information for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 4,690
Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 7.347
Year built 1790
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1790 and has a total of 4,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,784,200, the tax amount paid for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $36,834.

When was 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 last sold?

28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was last sold in 01/22/2020.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2013 $1,950,000
05/01/2012 $900,000
10/01/2002 $780,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Deed
09/10/2013 - D
09/19/2013 - R
Deed
05/01/2012 - D
05/29/2012 - R
Deed
10/01/2002 - D
10/23/2002 - R
Deed
03/31/2000 - D
04/07/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,835
Market value $2,784,200
Assessed value $2,784,200

Assessment History for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,652,600 $2,652,600 13.23 $35,094 -4.32%
2024 $2,550,600 $2,550,600 14.38 $36,678 +7.19%
2023 $2,270,600 $2,270,600 15.07 $34,218 -0.65%
2022 $1,997,800 $1,997,800 17.24 $34,442 -0.34%
2021 $1,921,000 $1,921,000 17.99 $34,559 +4.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Old Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 2.95
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 3.68
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 7.17
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 7.17

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.54
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 7.23
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 7.52
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 8.64
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 8.92

Nearest high schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 3.54
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 5.73
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 7.23