Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Conklin Hill Rd  »  273 Conklin Hill Rd

273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.870-0-876.512

Sales & Tax Overview for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Sale date 10/25/2018
Sale price $297,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,100

Lot & Building Information for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 1,020
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 51.6
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

How many sq. ft. does 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 has a total of 1,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the year built & the current market value of 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,095,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2018 $297,000
11/30/2007 $995,000
07/18/2007 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2018 - D
11/01/2018 - R
Deed
11/30/2007 - D
12/05/2007 - R
Deed
07/18/2007 - D
07/19/2007 - R
Deed
05/29/2003 - D
09/13/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/10/2003 - D
03/20/2003 - R
Deed
04/10/2001 - D
04/24/2001 - R
Deed
11/20/2000 - D
12/10/2000 - R
Deed
01/05/1995 - D
01/13/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,487
Current property tax $11,100
Market value $1,095,000
Assessed value $1,095,000

Assessment History for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,043,200 $1,043,200 13.23 $13,802 -4.32%
2024 $1,003,100 $1,003,100 14.38 $14,425 +7.19%
2023 $893,000 $893,000 15.07 $13,458 -0.65%
2022 $785,700 $785,700 17.24 $13,545 -0.34%
2021 $755,500 $755,500 17.99 $13,591 +4.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,914
Median age 52.2
Average household income $103,420
Family households 60.1%
Occupied housing units 931
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Here are the neighbors for 273 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
335 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 7,654 01/14/2021 $4,300,000
345 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 10/20/2017 $400,000
390 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 8,304 07/23/2014
20 Aberdeen Ln, Stanfordville 2,658 01/26/2001
724-728 Bangall Amenia Rd, Amenia 6,234 10/24/2017 $2,781,859
22 Aberdeen Ln, Stanfordville 5,174 12/30/2005
358 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 01/14/1998
1168 Bangall Amenia Rd, Millbrook 2,151 07/25/2025 $875,000