Dutchess County  »  12581  »  Conklin Hill Rd  »  390 Conklin Hill Rd

390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville
Zip code 12581
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.870-0-935.48

Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Current property tax $60,291

Lot & Building Information for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Building sqft 8,304
Building class Estate (250)
Acreage 64.14
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Pine Plains

Other Property Data for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

• • Improvements for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581?

390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was built in 1991 and has a total of 8,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,855,600, the tax amount paid for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 is $64,239.

When was 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 last sold?

390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581 was last sold in 07/23/2014.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2014 - D
08/06/2014 - R
Deed
01/14/1998 - D
02/03/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Access detailed property tax data for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, NY 12581. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $64,240
Current property tax $60,291
Market value $4,855,600
Assessed value $4,855,600

Assessment History for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,626,100 $4,626,100 13.23 $61,203 -4.32%
2024 $4,448,200 $4,448,200 14.38 $63,965 +7.19%
2023 $3,959,900 $3,959,900 15.07 $59,676 -0.35%
2022 $3,473,600 $3,473,600 17.24 $59,885 -0.33%
2021 $3,340,000 $3,339,968 17.99 $60,086 +7.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Conklin Hill Road, Stanfordville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seymour Smith Intermediate Learning Center 5 Public 2-5 201 3.88
Cold Spring Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-1 165 4.05
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 5.73
Webutuck Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 221 5.73

Nearest middle schools

Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 4.61
Eugene Brooks Middle School 3 Public 4-8 226 5.79
The Maplebrook School NR Private 0 6.04
Maplebrook School NR Private 42 7.46
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 8.84

Nearest high schools

Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 4.52
Stissing Mountain High School 6 Public 6-12 460 4.61
Webutuck High School 3 Public 9-12 195 5.79