Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Bangall Amenia Rd  »  761-767 Bangall Amenia Rd

761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.968-0-107.256

Sales & Tax Overview for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Sale date 06/06/2022
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,839

Lot & Building Information for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Building sqft 3,790
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 26.41
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

How many sq. ft. does 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 3,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $527.

What is the year built & the current market value of 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1936 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,994,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2022 $2,000,000
05/23/1994 $737,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Deed
05/23/1994 - D
05/24/1994 - R
Deed
05/23/1994 - D
05/24/1994 - R
Deed
12/22/1993 - D
12/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $24,449
Current property tax $16,839
Market value $1,994,200
Assessed value $1,994,200

Assessment History for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,900,000 $1,900,000 12.26 $23,294 -12.69%
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 13.34 $26,680 +0.30%
2023 $1,901,400 $1,901,400 13.99 $26,601 +4.13%
2022 $1,673,000 $1,673,000 15.27 $25,547 -2.81%
2021 $1,608,700 $1,608,700 16.34 $26,286 +8.07%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 761-767 Bangall Amenia Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
335 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 7,654 01/14/2021 $4,300,000
930 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville
390 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 8,304 07/23/2014
948 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,335 12/10/2015 $288,000
1034 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 2,550 09/06/2017
52 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains
729 Bangall Amenia Rd, Amenia 12/29/2021 $285,000
724-728 Bangall Amenia Rd, Amenia 6,234 10/24/2017 $2,781,859
997 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville 1,180 11/13/2015 $420,000