Dutchess County  »  12501  »  Pugsley Hill Rd  »  369-377 Pugsley Hill Rd

369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia
Zip code 12501
County Dutchess
Municipality Stanford
Parcel ID 6.969-0-160.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia

Current property tax $42,442

Lot & Building Information for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia

Building sqft 6,327
Total sqft 8,316
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 235.155
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1900
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia

• • Improvements for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia

How many square feet does 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 has a total of 6,327 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501?

369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,666,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia

Access detailed property tax data for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, NY 12501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $61,739
Current property tax $42,442
Market value $4,666,600
Assessed value $4,666,600

Assessment History for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,446,100 $4,446,100 13.23 $58,822 -4.32%
2024 $4,275,100 $4,275,100 14.38 $61,476 +7.19%
2023 $3,805,800 $3,805,800 15.07 $57,353 -0.35%
2022 $3,338,400 $3,338,400 17.24 $57,554 -0.34%
2021 $3,210,000 $3,210,000 17.99 $57,748 -40.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,476
Median age 43.1
Average household income $142,924
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 1,024
Owner occupied units 61.9%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia

Here are the neighbors for 369-377 Pugsley Hill Road, Amenia.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
283 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 3,053 06/14/1996 $375,000
761-767 Bangall Amenia Rd, Amenia 3,790 06/06/2022 $2,000,000
343 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains
421 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 1,436 04/03/2008 $1
930 Hunns Lake Rd, Stanfordville
146 Carpenter Hill Rd, Stanfordville 01/14/1997
411 Conklin Hill Rd, Stanfordville 1,612 12/30/2024
332-334 Carpenter Hill Rd, Pine Plains 3,878 07/15/1994 $675,000
956-960 S Anson Rd, Stanfordville 3,163 11/06/2008 $11