Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Patrick Dr  »  79 Patrick Dr

79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.660-0-970.840

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Sale date 09/21/2004
Sale price $373,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,717

Lot & Building Information for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 2,362
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.24
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 2,362 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the year built & the current market value of 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $408,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2004 $373,500
11/20/2000 $255,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2004 - D
11/08/2004 - R
Deed
09/08/2003 - D
01/24/2004 - R
Deed
11/20/2000 - D
11/22/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,453
Current property tax $7,717
Market value $408,500
Assessed value $260,800

Assessment History for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $367,300 $260,800 32.41 $8,453 +34.99%
2024 $366,000 $260,800 24.01 $6,262 -9.43%
2023 $339,100 $260,800 26.51 $6,914 -11.63%
2022 $281,400 $260,800 30 $7,824 -5.24%
2021 $266,100 $260,800 31.66 $8,257 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 79 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
220 Barmore Rd, Lagrangeville 3,783 10/01/2003
5 Darren Rd, Lagrangeville 1,966 02/11/2022
1928-1946 Bruzgul Rd, Lagrangeville 2,464
76 Patrick Dr, Lagrangeville 1,512 09/27/1993 $152,000
99 Walsh Rd, Lagrangeville 1,923 02/13/1998 $160,000
10 Darren Rd, Lagrangeville 2,061
137 Waterbury Hill Rd, Lagrangeville 1,802 04/09/2015
201-203 W Clove Mountain Rd, Lagrangeville 1,680
1912 Bruzgul Rd, Lagrangeville 2,704 09/21/2007 $475,000