73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville |
| Zip code | 12540 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Union Vale |
| Parcel ID | 6.660-0-747.735 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville
| Sale date | 02/28/1995 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,441 |
Lot & Building Information for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville
| Building sqft | 3,203 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 2.68 |
| Year built | 1981 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville
- • Improvements for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville
73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1981 and has a total of 3,203 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $305,100, the tax amount paid for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 is $9,888.
When was 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 last sold and what was the last sale price?73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was last sold in 02/28/1995 for $275,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/1995 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville
Access detailed property tax data for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,888 |
| Current property tax | $7,441 |
| Market value | $477,800 |
| Assessed value | $305,100 |
Assessment History for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $429,700 | $305,100 | 32.41 | $9,888 | +34.99% |
| 2024 | $428,200 | $305,100 | 24.01 | $7,325 | -9.43% |
| 2023 | $396,700 | $305,100 | 26.51 | $8,088 | -11.63% |
| 2022 | $329,200 | $305,100 | 30 | $9,153 | -5.24% |
| 2021 | $311,300 | $305,100 | 31.66 | $9,659 | -0.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vail Farm Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 1.31 |
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 4.34 |
| Noxon Road Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 350 | 5.06 |
| Fishkill Plains Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 562 | 7.17 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 1.35 |
| Lagrange Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 865 | 3.91 |
| Van Wyck Junior High School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 843 | 6.66 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 7.48 |
| Dover Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 7.69 |
Nearest high schools