Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Patrick Dr  »  69 Patrick Dr

69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.660-0-999.935

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Sale date 11/09/2004
Sale price $429,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,092

Lot & Building Information for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 2,294
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.07
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,294 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $313,600, the tax amount paid for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 is $10,163.

When was 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was last sold in 11/09/2004 for $429,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2004 $429,000
10/31/1997 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2004 - D
11/12/2004 - R
Deed
10/31/1997 - D
11/06/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,164
Current property tax $9,092
Market value $491,200
Assessed value $313,600

Assessment History for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $441,700 $313,600 32.41 $10,164 +34.99%
2024 $440,100 $313,600 24.01 $7,530 -9.43%
2023 $407,800 $313,600 26.51 $8,314 -11.63%
2022 $338,300 $313,600 30 $9,408 -5.24%
2021 $320,000 $313,600 31.66 $9,929 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Patrick Drive, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 1.92
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 4.67
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 5.65
Traver Road Primary School NR Public K-2 327 7.51
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 7.64

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 1.97
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 4.46
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 7.13
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 7.29
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 7.64

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 4.50
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 7.13
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 7.72
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 8.25