Dutchess County  »  12569  »  Wolf Ln  »  25 Wolf Ln

25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley
Zip code 12569
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.661-0-150.892

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley

Property tax $8,332

Lot & Building Information for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley

Building sqft 2,084
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.62
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley

• • Improvements for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley

How many square feet does 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 has a total of 2,084 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569?

25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $571,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/11/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Deed
05/04/1998 - D
07/16/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,332
Market value $571,800
Assessed value $365,100

Assessment History for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,200 $365,100 22.82 $8,332 +38.30%
2024 $512,400 $365,100 16.5 $6,024 -10.67%
2023 $474,800 $365,100 18.47 $6,743 -12.67%
2022 $393,900 $365,100 21.15 $7,722 -2.17%
2021 $372,600 $365,100 21.62 $7,893 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,837
Median age 45.1
Average household income $122,226
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 4,033
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $350,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley

Here are the neighbors for 25 Wolf Lane, Pleasant Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 W Clove Mountain Rd, Lagrangeville 1,340 11/21/2002 $275,000
93 Brookside Ln, Lagrangeville 2,702 06/18/2021 $525,000
58 W Clove Mountain Rd, Lagrangeville 1,800 03/31/1999 $130,000
94 Walsh Rd, Lagrangeville 2,285 03/13/2025 $10
198 Barmore Rd, Lagrangeville 2,900 01/15/2018 $10
74 Walsh Rd, Lagrangeville 2,712 11/14/2023 $490,000
84 Walsh Rd, Lagrangeville 1,040 03/14/2024
25 Darren Rd, Lagrangeville 2,016 06/09/2015 $11
82 Patrick Dr, Lagrangeville 1,322 08/20/2018 $430,000