Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Bruzgul Rd  »  1830 Bruzgul Rd

1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.660-0-780.173

Sales & Tax Overview for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Property tax $12,925

Lot & Building Information for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312)
Acreage 80.52
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

What is the assessed value of 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $398,800, the tax amount paid for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 is $12,925.

When was 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 last sold?

1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was last sold in 04/26/2023.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2023 - D
05/18/2023 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
08/11/2014 - D
09/03/2014 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
10/08/2008 - D
11/24/2008 - R
Deed
10/17/2005 - D
11/02/2005 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/19/2000 - D
12/20/2000 - R
Deed
10/19/2000 - D
11/14/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,925
Market value $624,600
Assessed value $398,800

Assessment History for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $561,700 $398,800 32.41 $12,925 +34.99%
2024 $559,700 $398,800 24.01 $9,575 -9.43%
2023 $518,600 $398,800 26.51 $10,572 -11.63%
2022 $430,300 $398,800 30 $11,964 -5.24%
2021 $406,900 $398,800 31.66 $12,626 -0.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1830 Bruzgul Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vail Farm Elementary School 5 Public K-5 669 0.92
Beekman School 6 Public K-5 381 3.26
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 4.96
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 6.67
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 6.67

Nearest middle schools

Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 1.08
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 4.04
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 6.15
Hawk Meadow Montessori School NR Private PK-9 76 7.84
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 7.87

Nearest high schools

Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 4.40
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 7.87
Oakwood Friends School NR Private 6-12 143 8.32
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 8.51