Dutchess County  »  12540  »  W Clove Mountain Rd  »  43 W Clove Mountain Rd

43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.660-0-717.775

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville

Sale date 05/18/2006
Sale price $999,998
Arm's length
Property tax $22,243

Lot & Building Information for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville

Building sqft 3,949
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.7
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville

How many sq. ft. does 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 has a total of 3,949 square feet and a current price per square foot of $253.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540?

43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,074,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2006 $999,998

Title Documents for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/18/2006 - D
06/26/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,243
Market value $1,074,900
Assessed value $686,300

Assessment History for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $966,600 $686,300 32.41 $22,243 +34.99%
2024 $963,200 $686,300 24.01 $16,478 -9.43%
2023 $892,500 $686,300 26.51 $18,194 -11.63%
2022 $740,400 $686,300 30 $20,589 -5.24%
2021 $700,300 $686,300 31.66 $21,728 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 43 West Clove Mountain Road, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Patrick Dr, Lagrangeville 1,512 09/27/1993 $152,000
1928-1946 Bruzgul Rd, Lagrangeville 2,464
91 W Clove Mountain Rd, Lagrangeville 1,340 11/21/2002 $275,000
58 W Clove Mountain Rd, Lagrangeville 1,800 03/31/1999 $130,000
25 Wolf Ln, Pleasant Valley 2,084 04/11/2019
84 Walsh Rd, Lagrangeville 1,040 03/14/2024
99 Walsh Rd, Lagrangeville 1,923 02/13/1998 $160,000
74 Walsh Rd, Lagrangeville 2,712 11/14/2023 $490,000