Dutchess County  »  12585  »  Mallory Rd  »  178 Mallory Rd

178 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

178 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

178 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 178 Mallory Road, Verbank
Zip code 12585
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.762-0-751.673

Sales & Tax Overview for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank

Sale date 07/31/2017
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,615

Lot & Building Information for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank

Building sqft 3,075
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 5.98
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank

• • Improvements for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 178 Mallory Road, Verbank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585?

178 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,075 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 178 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,000, the tax amount paid for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 is $11,615.

When was 178 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 last sold and what was the last sale price?

178 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585 was last sold in 07/31/2017 for $140,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2017 $140,000

Title Documents for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2017 - D
08/25/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank

Access detailed property tax data for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank, NY 12585. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,615
Market value $797,200
Assessed value $509,000

Assessment History for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $716,900 $509,000 22.82 $11,615 +38.30%
2024 $714,400 $509,000 16.5 $8,399 -10.67%
2023 $661,900 $509,000 18.47 $9,401 -12.67%
2022 $549,100 $509,000 21.15 $10,765 -2.17%
2021 $519,400 $509,000 21.62 $11,005 +1.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 178 Mallory Road, Verbank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.09
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.09
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 4.52
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.64
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.64

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 4.09
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.41
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.64
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.79
Union Vale Middle School 5 Public 6-8 907 5.43

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 4.34
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 6.05
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 6.66