Dutchess County  »  12540  »  Clove Rd  »  1807-1817 Clove Rd

1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville
Zip code 12540
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.760-0-840.533

Sales & Tax Overview for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 8.77
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville

• • Improvements for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville

What is the assessed value of 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,100,000, the tax amount paid for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 is $35,651.

When was 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 last sold?

1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540 was last sold in 10/06/2010.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2010 - D
10/22/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville

Access detailed property tax data for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville, NY 12540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $35,651
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,722,800
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,549,300 $1,100,000 32.41 $35,651 +34.99%
2024 $1,543,900 $1,100,000 24.01 $26,411 -9.43%
2023 $1,430,400 $1,100,000 26.51 $29,161 -11.63%
2022 $1,186,800 $1,100,000 30 $33,000 -5.24%
2021 $1,122,400 $1,100,000 31.66 $34,826 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,856
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,570
Family households 80.4%
Occupied housing units 3,084
Owner occupied units 87.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $525,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville

Here are the neighbors for 1807-1817 Clove Road, Lagrangeville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1795 Clove Rd, Lagrangeville 5,394
1757 Clove Valley Rd, Lagrangeville 1,736 06/02/2025 $477,000
45 Wendy Dr, Poughquag 3,840
35 Wendy Dr, Poughquag 1,720 06/28/2016 $235,000
8 Robinwood Ln, Lagrangeville 2,200 09/02/2015 $10
8 Patrick Dr, Lagrangeville 2,685
1690 Clove Valley Rd, Lagrangeville 1,721 09/24/2019 $265,000
2 Robinwood Ln, Lagrangeville 2,148
12 Robinwood Ln, Lagrangeville 650
31 Robinwood Ln, Lagrangeville 1,280 09/17/2018 $1