7 Jordan Court, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
7 Jordan Court, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag |
| Zip code | 12570 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Union Vale |
| Parcel ID | 6.859-1-407.907 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag
| Current property tax | $7,331 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag
| Building sqft | 1,760 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.6 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
Other Property Data for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag
- • Improvements for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag
7 Jordan Court, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag, NY 12570 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $248,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag, NY 12570 is $8,066.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,067 |
| Current property tax | $7,331 |
| Market value | $389,800 |
| Assessed value | $248,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350,600 | $248,900 | 32.41 | $8,067 | +34.99% |
| 2024 | $349,300 | $248,900 | 24.01 | $5,976 | -9.43% |
| 2023 | $323,700 | $248,900 | 26.51 | $6,598 | -11.63% |
| 2022 | $268,500 | $248,900 | 30 | $7,467 | -5.24% |
| 2021 | $254,000 | $248,900 | 31.66 | $7,880 | -0.78% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Jordan Court, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beekman School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 381 | 3.71 |
| Vail Farm Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 669 | 4.00 |
| Wingdale Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 246 | 5.08 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 5.72 |
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 6.18 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Union Vale Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 907 | 4.16 |
| Dover Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 5.37 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 5.72 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 5.87 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 6.49 |
Nearest high schools