Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Deer Hollow Rd  »  182 Deer Hollow Rd

182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.860-0-471.606

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Sale date 08/02/2018
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,095

Lot & Building Information for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 4,750
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.31
Year built 2009
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

How many sq. ft. does 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 4,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $777,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2018 $420,000
10/27/2016 $679,624
01/14/2002 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Deed
04/03/2017 - D
05/25/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/27/2016 - D
01/18/2017 - R
Deed
01/14/2002 - D
02/15/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,095
Market value $777,800
Assessed value $496,600

Assessment History for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $699,400 $496,600 32.41 $16,095 +34.99%
2024 $697,000 $496,600 24.01 $11,923 -9.43%
2023 $645,800 $496,600 26.51 $13,165 -11.63%
2022 $535,800 $496,600 30 $14,898 -5.24%
2021 $506,700 $496,600 31.66 $15,722 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,698
Median age 39.6
Average household income $191,512
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 2,221
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 182 Deer Hollow Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Wendy Dr, Poughquag 1,081
279 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,440 08/14/2007 $375,000
173 Deer Hollow Rd, Poughquag 2,383 06/04/2022
258 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 2,160 02/01/2022 $385,000
19 Still Rd, Poughquag 1,961 01/03/2019 $250,000
135 Susan Dr, Poughquag 1,486
2542 Wingdale Mountain Rd, Poughquag 1,152 02/18/2022 $318,000
159 Still Rd, Poughquag 2,394 10/09/2015 $350,000
276 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 2,864 09/14/2004 $372,500
213 Quinlan Rd, Poughquag 2,148 02/24/2025 $285,000