Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Quinlan Rd  »  25 Quinlan Rd

25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.860-0-757.268

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Current property tax $1,303

Lot & Building Information for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 1,372
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 3.1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

How many square feet does 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 1,372 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $330,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2010 - D
06/21/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,829
Current property tax $1,303
Market value $330,000
Assessed value $210,700

Assessment History for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $296,800 $210,700 32.41 $6,829 +34.99%
2024 $295,700 $210,700 24.01 $5,059 -9.43%
2023 $274,000 $210,700 26.51 $5,586 -11.63%
2022 $227,300 $210,700 30 $6,321 -5.24%
2021 $215,000 $210,700 31.66 $6,671 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,698
Median age 39.6
Average household income $191,512
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 2,221
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 25 Quinlan Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 Deer Hollow Rd, Poughquag 2,816
112 Mountain Creek Rd, Poughquag 2,775 07/24/2023 $750,000
459 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,954 09/03/1997 $163,500
2678 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,304 10/24/2008 $398,700
131 Mountain Creek Rd, Poughquag 4,046 07/25/2002 $195,000
2608 Wingdale Mountain Rd, Poughquag 3,461 08/24/2018 $570,000
467 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,749 08/02/2021 $430,000
2626 Wingdale Mountain Rd, Poughquag 2,204 06/14/2023