Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Pleasant Ridge Rd  »  431 Pleasant Ridge Rd

431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.860-0-595.116

Sales & Tax Overview for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Sale date 01/30/2023
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,483

Lot & Building Information for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 2,394
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.05
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

How many sq. ft. does 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 2,394 square feet and a current price per square foot of $250.

What is the year built & the current market value of 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $651,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2023 $600,000
02/15/2017 $417,200
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2023 - D
02/01/2023 - R
Deed
02/15/2017 - D
02/24/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,483
Market value $651,500
Assessed value $416,000

Assessment History for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $585,900 $416,000 32.41 $13,483 +38.11%
2024 $570,700 $406,600 24.01 $9,762 -7.73%
2023 $519,000 $399,100 26.51 $10,580 -11.63%
2022 $430,600 $399,100 30 $11,973 -5.24%
2021 $407,200 $399,100 31.66 $12,636 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,698
Median age 39.6
Average household income $191,512
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 2,221
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 431 Pleasant Ridge Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 Deer Hollow Rd, Poughquag 2,816
25 Quinlan Rd, Poughquag 1,372 05/27/2010
517 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 1,320 09/21/2001 $225,000
14 Pleasant Rdg, Poughquag 725 07/06/2017 $130,000
2608 Wingdale Mountain Rd, Poughquag 3,461 08/24/2018 $570,000
525 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,520 08/20/2014 $292,500
131 Mountain Creek Rd, Poughquag 4,046 07/25/2002 $195,000
2678 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,304 10/24/2008 $398,700