Dutchess County  »  12570  »  Quinlan Rd  »  223 Quinlan Rd

223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag
Zip code 12570
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.860-0-730.800

Sales & Tax Overview for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Sale date 07/12/2005
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,562

Lot & Building Information for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Building sqft 3,501
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 50
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

• • Improvements for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

How many sq. ft. does 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 has a total of 3,501 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570?

223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,138,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2005 $425,000

Title Documents for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2005 - D
08/03/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Access detailed property tax data for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, NY 12570. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,562
Market value $1,138,600
Assessed value $727,000

Assessment History for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,023,900 $727,000 32.41 $23,562 +29.12%
2024 $1,066,700 $760,000 24.01 $18,248 -9.43%
2023 $988,300 $760,000 26.51 $20,148 -11.63%
2022 $819,900 $760,000 30 $22,800 -7.79%
2021 $796,900 $781,000 31.66 $24,726 -0.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,698
Median age 39.6
Average household income $191,512
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 2,221
Owner occupied units 89.1%
Average number of people per household 3.01
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag

Here are the neighbors for 223 Quinlan Road, Poughquag.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
736 Camby Rd, Millbrook 2,296 11/08/2010
14 Pleasant Rdg, Poughquag 725 07/06/2017 $130,000
517 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 1,320 09/21/2001 $225,000
84-86 Brush Hill Rd, Millbrook 3,054 08/17/2020 $1,150,000
10 Quinlan Rd, Poughquag 980 10/03/2007 $230,000
6 Blueberry Dr, Wingdale 4,184
525 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,520 08/20/2014 $292,500
2608 Wingdale Mountain Rd, Poughquag 3,461 08/24/2018 $570,000
2692 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,282 09/11/2018 $265,000