Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Brush Hill Rd  »  84-86 Brush Hill Rd

84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.862-0-608.519

Sales & Tax Overview for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Sale date 08/17/2020
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,243

Lot & Building Information for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,054
Total sqft 3,670
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,054 square feet and a current price per square foot of $376.

What is the year built & the current market value of 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,801,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2020 $1,150,000
07/26/2007 $2,400,000
06/19/1998 $515,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2020 - D
08/24/2020 - R
Deed
07/26/2007 - D
08/02/2007 - R
Deed
06/19/1998 - D
06/25/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,243
Market value $1,801,100
Assessed value $1,150,000

Assessment History for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,619,700 $1,150,000 22.82 $26,243 +38.30%
2024 $1,614,000 $1,150,000 16.5 $18,975 -10.67%
2023 $1,495,400 $1,150,000 18.47 $21,241 -12.67%
2022 $1,240,700 $1,150,000 21.15 $24,323 -24.50%
2021 $1,520,400 $1,490,000 21.62 $32,214 +1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 84-86 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
736 Camby Rd, Millbrook 2,296 11/08/2010
14 Pleasant Rdg, Poughquag 725 07/06/2017 $130,000
517 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 1,320 09/21/2001 $225,000
10 Quinlan Rd, Poughquag 980 10/03/2007 $230,000
6 Blueberry Dr, Wingdale 4,184
525 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,520 08/20/2014 $292,500
2692 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,282 09/11/2018 $265,000
8 Blueberry Dr, Wingdale 3,167 04/30/2020
271 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,868 08/16/2023 $490,000