Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Camby Rd  »  730 Camby Rd

730 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

730 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Camby Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.862-0-588.782

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook

Current property tax $4,610

Lot & Building Information for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 816
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.03
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Camby Road, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

730 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1960 and has a total of 816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 730 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $247,100, the tax amount paid for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $6,100.

When was 730 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold?

730 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 09/19/2013.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2013 - D
01/28/2014 - R
Deed
01/22/1996 - D
02/14/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,101
Current property tax $4,610
Market value $387,000
Assessed value $247,100

Assessment History for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $348,000 $247,100 24.69 $6,101 +37.70%
2024 $346,800 $247,100 17.93 $4,431 -18.28%
2023 $321,300 $247,100 21.94 $5,421 -14.63%
2022 $266,600 $247,100 25.7 $6,350 -3.75%
2021 $252,100 $247,100 26.7 $6,598 -4.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.87
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.87
Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 3.95
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 4.70
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.77

Nearest middle schools

Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 3.87
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.59
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 4.70
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.92

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 4.53
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 4.70
Arlington High School 7 Public 9-12 2,547 8.18
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 9.51

Neighbors for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 730 Camby Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
736 Camby Rd, Millbrook 2,296 11/08/2010
14 Pleasant Rdg, Poughquag 725 07/06/2017 $130,000
517 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 1,320 09/21/2001 $225,000
84-86 Brush Hill Rd, Millbrook 3,054 08/17/2020 $1,150,000
10 Quinlan Rd, Poughquag 980 10/03/2007 $230,000
6 Blueberry Dr, Wingdale 4,184
525 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,520 08/20/2014 $292,500
2692 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,282 09/11/2018 $265,000
8 Blueberry Dr, Wingdale 3,167 04/30/2020
511 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 3,199
42 Brush Hill Rd, Millbrook 2,640 12/20/2002
1 Flint Rd, Millbrook 2,847 03/02/2022 $10
4-18 Clear Brook Ln, Millbrook 2,460 12/20/2002
220 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Millbrook 1,618 06/03/1996 $285,000
265 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,709
259 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,200 07/08/2011
223 Quinlan Rd, Poughquag 3,501 07/12/2005 $425,000
2643 Wingdale Mountain Rd, Poughquag 5,427 05/18/2018 $500,000
478 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 1,264 12/11/2012 $43,000
483 Pleasant Ridge Rd, Poughquag 2,292 05/03/2000 $271,000