Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Brush Hill Rd  »  180 Brush Hill Rd

180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Union Vale
Parcel ID 6.862-0-511.796

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Sale date 05/14/2003
Sale price $3,940
Arm's length
Property tax $23,961

Lot & Building Information for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,206
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 40.73
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

How many square feet does 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 3,206 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,644,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2003 $3,940
12/28/1999 $4,821
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Deed
03/20/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Deed
05/14/2003 - D
05/28/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/28/1999 - D
01/03/2000 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,961
Market value $1,644,500
Assessed value $1,050,000

Assessment History for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,478,900 $1,050,000 22.82 $23,961 +91.33%
2024 $1,065,300 $759,000 16.5 $12,524 +489.60%
2023 $149,500 $115,000 18.47 $2,124 -12.67%
2022 $124,100 $115,000 21.15 $2,432 -2.17%
2021 $117,300 $115,000 21.62 $2,486 -34.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 180 Brush Hill Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Brush Hill Rd, Millbrook 1,204
144 Brush Hill Rd, Millbrook 7,146 08/06/2021 $1,750,000
160 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Millbrook 1,896 06/12/1997 $90,000
294 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Millbrook 3,106 10/20/2006 $940,000
230 Mennella Rd, Poughquag 1,158 06/11/1999 $214,840
843 N Clove Rd, Millbrook 3,835 04/11/2016 $485,000
57 Still Rd, Poughquag 2,750 03/12/2004
778 Camby Rd, Millbrook 1,300
171 Highview Rd, Dover Plains 1,332
109 Brush Hill Rd, Millbrook 1,856 06/05/2024 $665,000