Dutchess County  »  241 Pine Ridge Dr

241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.257-4-697.97

Sales & Tax Overview for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 2,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.4
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,500, the tax amount paid for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $7,810.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,810
Current property tax $0
Market value $443,500
Assessed value $443,500

Assessment History for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,500 $443,500 17.61 $7,810 -6.69%
2024 $416,000 $416,000 20.12 $8,370 +2.21%
2023 $376,500 $376,500 21.75 $8,189 +0.81%
2022 $342,300 $342,300 23.73 $8,123 +0.32%
2021 $333,100 $329,800 24.55 $8,097 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.30
Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 2.16
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.56
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.56
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 2.64

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.56
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 2.90
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.36
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.68
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.84

Nearest high schools

Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.46
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.50
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.58
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.79
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.81

Neighbors for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 241 Pine Ridge Drive, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Carroll Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,180 12/03/2015
83 Scott Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,914 08/22/2025 $590,000
6 McCullough Ter, Wappingers Falls 2,224
65 Balfour Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,744 02/09/2022 $285,000
14 Dwyer Ln, Wappingers Falls 1,934 12/02/2004 $300,000
63 Carroll Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,956 12/08/2005 $380,000
1 Winfield Ter, Wappingers Falls 2,212 04/09/2019 $10
64 Carroll Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,872 06/29/2004 $340,000
79 Scott Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,884 12/11/2015
89 Scott Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,274 05/18/2016
69 Scott Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,338 06/20/2025 $480,000
227 Pine Ridge Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,754 02/29/2024 $298,500
67 Balfour Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,538 02/19/2020 $254,000
68 Carroll Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,338 05/24/2022
268 Pine Ridge Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,894 12/17/2021 $430,000
265 Pine Ridge Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,487 11/14/2014 $212,000
116 Van Voorhis Ter, Wappingers Falls 2,398
73 Scott Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,720 11/07/2012
69 Balfour Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,668 06/19/2017 $255,000
15 Dwyer Ln, Wappingers Falls 1,056 03/20/2025