Dutchess County  »  6 McCullough Ter

6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.257-4-730.60

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls

Current property tax $3,971

Lot & Building Information for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 2,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $407,200, the tax amount paid for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $7,170.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,171
Current property tax $3,971
Market value $407,200
Assessed value $407,200

Assessment History for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,600 $380,600 17.61 $6,702 -8.16%
2024 $362,700 $362,700 20.12 $7,298 +2.23%
2023 $328,200 $328,200 21.75 $7,138 -1.01%
2022 $303,900 $303,900 23.73 $7,212 +0.67%
2021 $294,700 $291,800 24.55 $7,164 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 McCullough Terrace, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.23
Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 2.24
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.56
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.56
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 2.63

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 2.56
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 2.99
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.26
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.69
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.94

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.41
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.48
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.55
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 4.70