Dutchess County  »  47 Wildwood Dr

47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.258-1-71.620

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 07/15/2016
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,192

Lot & Building Information for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 1,954
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,954 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $465,200, the tax amount paid for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $8,192.

When was 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was last sold in 07/15/2016 for $320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2016 $320,000

Title Documents for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2016 - D
09/27/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,192
Market value $465,200
Assessed value $465,200

Assessment History for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $434,800 $434,800 17.61 $7,657 -12.48%
2024 $434,800 $434,800 20.12 $8,748 +2.21%
2023 $393,500 $393,500 21.75 $8,559 -0.09%
2022 $361,000 $361,000 23.73 $8,567 +3.45%
2021 $340,700 $337,300 24.55 $8,281 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 1.00
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.67
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.67
James S Evans Elementary School 5 Public K-6 317 1.74
The Randolph School NR Private PK-5 81 1.75

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.67
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 1.93
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.47
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.60
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 3.71

Nearest high schools

Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 0.76
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 3.47
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 3.65
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 3.88
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 4.95

Neighbors for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 47 Wildwood Drive, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Gary Pl, Wappingers Falls 1,628 12/21/1993 $137,000
3 Gary Pl, Wappingers Falls 2,363 09/04/2002 $250,000
11 Dennis Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,692 08/11/2020 $345,000
52 Wildwood Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,909
7 Quarry Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,312 09/09/2022 $371,156
13 Quarry Dr, Wappingers Falls 1,836 04/28/2010
16 Dennis Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,070 08/26/2011 $240,000
3 Dennis Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,734 07/21/2022 $375,000
46 Wildwood Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,172 06/19/2024
8 Dennis Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,866
5 Dennis Rd, Wappingers Falls 3,370 02/08/2022 $500,100
158 New Hackensack Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,634 06/02/2023
49 Wildwood Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,049 11/20/2015
10 Gary Pl, Wappingers Falls 1,920 04/22/2021 $407,500
15 Wendy Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,234 03/28/2019
31 Dennis Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,904 08/20/1996 $127,000
9 Gary Pl, Wappingers Falls 1,982 09/24/2019 $335,000
106 Widmer Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,276 11/07/1996 $145,000
9 Dennis Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,616
4 Gary Pl, Wappingers Falls 2,428