Dutchess County  »  4 Stonewall Dr

4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality Wappinger
Parcel ID 6.259-3-494.36

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 01/03/1995
Sale price $279,520
Arm's length
Property tax $10,848

Lot & Building Information for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 2,830
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $616,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 is $10,847.

When was 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 last sold?

4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was last sold in 08/14/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/1995 $279,520

Title Documents for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
Deed
10/01/2010 - D
10/14/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/12/2002 - D
02/20/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
03/11/2002 - D
03/27/2002 - R
Deed
01/03/1995 - D
01/03/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,848
Market value $616,000
Assessed value $616,000

Assessment History for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,700 $575,700 17.61 $10,138 -9.16%
2024 $554,700 $554,700 20.12 $11,161 +0.83%
2023 $508,900 $508,900 21.75 $11,069 -1.93%
2022 $475,600 $475,600 23.73 $11,286 +3.45%
2021 $448,900 $444,400 24.55 $10,910 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Stonewall Drive, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 1.62
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 1.74
Vassar Road Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 298 1.74
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.83
Kinry Road Elementary School 6 Public PK, 3-6 371 1.83

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.67
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.77
St Martin De Porres School NR Private PK-8 450 2.91
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.94
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.05

Nearest high schools

Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 1.76
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 2.77
Our Lady Of Lourdes High School NR Private 9-12 690 3.16