Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Haight Ave  »  28 Haight Ave

28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-15-511.321

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

Sale date 05/28/2019
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,819

Lot & Building Information for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

Building sqft 1,300
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 175
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545?

28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,650, the tax amount paid for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $5,818.

When was 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 05/28/2019 for $315,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2019 $315,000
09/23/2014 $280,000
08/03/2009 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/28/2019 - D
05/29/2019 - R
Deed
09/23/2014 - D
09/29/2014 - R
Deed
08/03/2009 - D
08/04/2009 - R
Deed
03/29/2000 - D
04/06/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,819
Market value $344,400
Assessed value $232,650

Assessment History for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,900 $232,650 25.01 $5,819 +21.82%
2024 $298,300 $232,650 20.53 $4,776 -10.54%
2023 $264,400 $232,650 22.95 $5,339 -9.00%
2022 $232,700 $232,650 25.22 $5,867 +0.76%
2021 $239,800 $232,650 25.03 $5,823 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Haight Avenue, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.30
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.30
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.46
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.46
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 0.55

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.46
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 0.66
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 0.75
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.67
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.34

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 0.73
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.34
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 5.80