Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Ciferri Dr  »  7 Ciferri Dr

7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-14-435.330

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Sale date 10/01/2012
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,730

Lot & Building Information for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Building sqft 3,777
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.38
Year built 1954
Year last altered 2017
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545?

7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1954 and has a total of 3,777 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $549,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $13,730.

When was 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold?

7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 11/25/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2012 $290,000
05/15/1998 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2013 - D
12/10/2013 - R
Deed
10/01/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
Deed
05/15/1998 - D
05/28/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,730
Market value $812,700
Assessed value $549,000

Assessment History for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $738,300 $549,000 25.01 $13,730 +21.82%
2024 $703,800 $549,000 20.53 $11,271 -10.54%
2023 $623,900 $549,000 22.95 $12,600 -9.00%
2022 $549,000 $549,000 25.22 $13,846 +33.29%
2021 $427,800 $415,000 25.03 $10,387 +10.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.30
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.30
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.45
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.45
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 0.63

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.45
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 0.74
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 0.89
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.79
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.22

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 0.80
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.22
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 5.69
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 5.87

Neighbors for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 7 Ciferri Drive, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Haight Ave, Millbrook 2,059 07/01/2019 $427,500
11 Haight Ave, Millbrook 2,798 06/30/2025 $1,340,000
15 Ciferri Dr, Millbrook 1,650 01/25/2023 $425,000
71 Maple Ave, Millbrook 2,234 03/31/2003
20 Ciferri Dr, Millbrook 2,363 05/26/2017 $370,000
40 Haight Ave, Millbrook 1,227 01/25/2021 $10
28 Haight Ave, Millbrook 1,300 05/28/2019 $315,000
66 Harts Village Rd, Millbrook 1,628 12/19/2002 $121,900
17 Anson Ave, Millbrook 2,224 12/23/2015 $350,000
26 Haight Ave, Millbrook 2,224 08/16/2023 $455,000
30 Valley Farm Rd, Millbrook 1,290 12/07/2007 $11
14 Ciferri Dr, Millbrook 1,577 10/09/1993 $100,000
24 Valley Farm Rd, Millbrook 1,568 10/18/2024 $435,000
36 Haight Ave, Millbrook 1,248 11/04/2004 $345,000
37 Ciferri Dr, Millbrook 1,575 09/09/2016
32 Anson Ave, Millbrook 2,682 12/03/2019 $380,000
59 Harts Village Rd, Millbrook 2,304 10/29/2003 $270,000
32 Haight Ave, Millbrook 1,496 01/07/2016
75 Maple Ave, Millbrook 1,252 06/17/2021
8 Haight Ave, Millbrook 1,806 03/20/2002