Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Russell Knls  »  37 Russell Knls

37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.765-18-416.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook

Sale date 07/30/2020
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,338

Lot & Building Information for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook

Building sqft 2,337
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.78
Year built 1938
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, NY 12545?

37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,337 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $253,400, the tax amount paid for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $6,337.

When was 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?

37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 07/30/2020 for $200,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2020 $200,000
06/08/1999 $50,244
03/09/1999 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Deed
07/20/2004 - D
09/10/2004 - R
Deed
06/08/1999 - D
06/17/1999 - R
Deed
03/09/1999 - D
03/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,338
Market value $375,100
Assessed value $253,400

Assessment History for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,800 $253,400 25.01 $6,338 +21.82%
2024 $324,900 $253,400 20.53 $5,202 -10.54%
2023 $288,000 $253,400 22.95 $5,816 -9.00%
2022 $253,400 $253,400 25.22 $6,391 +0.76%
2021 $261,200 $253,400 25.03 $6,343 +1.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.16
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.16
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.32
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 0.32
Alden Place Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 169 0.36

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 0.16
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 0.40
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 0.95
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 1.55
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.60

Nearest high schools

Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 0.39
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 5.60
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 5.87
Millbrook School NR Private 9-12 325 6.38

Neighbors for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 37 Russell Knls, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3266 Franklin Ave, Millbrook 03/06/2014
5 Merritt Ave, Millbrook 1,682 08/01/2013 $150,000
27 Elm Dr, Millbrook 2,046 09/28/2004 $274,000
3268 Franklin Ave, Millbrook
42 Front St, Millbrook
3262-3264 Franklin Ave, Millbrook 9,624 05/12/2017 $1,025,000
76 Front St, Millbrook 1,848 04/21/2020 $10
54-58 Front St, Millbrook 2,926 03/09/2018 $320,000
3265 Franklin Ave, Millbrook 5,455 07/07/2023 $2,000,000
62 Front St, Millbrook 1,792 08/07/2015 $256,000
72 Front St, Millbrook 744 08/13/2021 $293,000
21 Elm Dr, Millbrook 1,582 04/29/1994 $120,000
46 Front St, Millbrook 2,484
9 Washington Ave, Millbrook 1,472 01/03/2018 $185,000
31 Elm Dr, Millbrook 1,704 01/19/2011 $275,000
23 Elm Dr, Millbrook 1,231 01/20/2006 $360,000
70 Front St, Millbrook 1,048 07/12/2024
7-15 Merritt Ave, Millbrook 6,690 05/23/2014 $500,000
15 Elm Dr, Millbrook 1,416 07/21/2014 $219,000
19 Elm Dr, Millbrook 1,600 06/21/2019 $220,000