54-58 Front Street, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook |
| Zip code | 12545 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Washington |
| Parcel ID | 6.765-18-399.149 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook
| Sale date | 03/09/2018 |
| Sale price | $320,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,351 |
Lot & Building Information for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook
| Building sqft | 2,926 |
| Total sqft | 3,454 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Lot dimensions | 94 ft X 207 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Frontage | 94 |
| Depth | 207 |
| Year built | 1889 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Millbrook |
Other Property Data for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook
- • Improvements for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook
54-58 Front Street, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1889 and has a total of 2,926 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook, NY 12545 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $333,900, the tax amount paid for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook, NY 12545 is $8,350.
When was 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook, NY 12545 last sold and what was the last sale price?54-58 Front Street, Millbrook, NY 12545 was last sold in 03/09/2018 for $320,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2018 | $320,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook
Access detailed property tax data for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,351 |
| Market value | $494,300 |
| Assessed value | $333,900 |
Assessment History for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $449,000 | $333,900 | 25.01 | $8,351 | +21.82% |
| 2024 | $428,100 | $333,900 | 20.53 | $6,855 | -10.54% |
| 2023 | $379,400 | $333,900 | 22.95 | $7,663 | -9.00% |
| 2022 | $333,900 | $333,900 | 25.22 | $8,421 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $344,200 | $333,900 | 25.03 | $8,358 | +1.58% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54-58 Front Street, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 0.12 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 0.12 |
| Elm Drive Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 192 | 0.12 |
| Alden Place Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 169 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 147 | 0.12 |
| Millbrook Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 202 | 0.53 |
| Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children | NR | Private | 55 | 0.92 | |
| Dutchess Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 148 | 1.68 |
| Upton Lake Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 66 | 5.39 |